Courtenay – Alberni
Jonah GowansLiberal Partyhttps://jonahgowans.liberal.ca/
Bryon HornerConservative Partyhttps://www.courtenayalberni.ca/
Gord Johns (Incumbent)NDPhttps://www.reelectgord.ca
Sean WoodGreen Partyhttps://www.seanwood.com
Barbara BileyMarxist-Leninist Partyhttps://cpcml.ca/mlpc-candidates-2019/
Cowichan-Malahat-Langford
Blair HerbertLiberal Partyhttps://blairherbert.liberal.ca/
Alana DeLongConservative Partyhttps://www.cmlconservatives.ca
Alistair MacGregor (Incumbent)NDPhttps://alistairmacgregor.org/
Lydia HwitsumGreen Partyhttps://www.lydiahwitsum.greenparty.ca/
Rhonda ChenPPCcowichanmalahatlangfordppc.ca
Robin Morton StanbridgeChristian Heritage Partyhttps://www.chp.ca/candidates/robin-stanbridge
Esquimalt-Saanich-Sooke
Jamie HammondLiberal Party https://jamiehammond.liberal.ca/
Randall PewarchukConservative Partyhttps://www.conservative.ca/team-member/randall-pewarchuk/
Randall Garrison (Incumbent)NDPhttps://randallgarrison2019.ndp.ca/
David MernerGreen Party https://www.davidmerner.com/
Jeremy GustafsonPPChttp://ppcjeremy.ca/
Josh StefflerLibertarian Partyhttps://www.facebook.com/pg/votejoshsteffler/
Tyson StrandlundCommunist Partyhttps://votecommunist.com/tyson-strandlund-for-esquimalt-saanich-sooke/
Philip NeyIndependent
Louis LesoskyIndependent
Fidelia GodronIndependent
Nanaimo-Ladysmith
Michelle CorfieldLiberal Partyhttps://michellecorfield.liberal.ca/
John HirstConservative Partyhttps://www.nanaimoladysmithconservatives.ca
Bob ChamberlinNDPhttps://bobchamberlin.ndp.ca/
Paul Manly (Incumbent)Green Partyhttps://www.paulmanly.ca/
Jennifer ClarkePPChttps://www.jennifermclarke.ca/
James ChumsaCommunist Partyhttp://votecommunist.com/james-chumsa-for-nanaimo-ladysmith
Brian MarlattProgressive Canadian Partyhttps://www.progressivecanadian.ca/?Itemid=176
Geoff StonemanIndependenthttp://votestoneman.ca/
Echo WhiteIndependent
North Island – Powell River
Peter SchwarzhoffLiberal Partyhttps://peterschwarzhoff.liberal.ca/
Shelley DowneyConservative Partyhttps://www.niprconservatives.ca/
Rachel Blaney (Incumbent)NDPhttps://rachelblaney2019.ndp.ca/
Mark de BruijnGreen Partyhttps://www.markdebruijn.ca
Brian RundlePPChttps://www.rundle2019ppc.ca/
Carla NealMarxist-Leninist Partyhttps://cpcml.ca/mlpc-candidates-2019/
Glen StaplesIndependenthttps://www.takebackparliament.ca/
Saanich – Gulf Islands
Ryan WindsorLiberal Partyhttps://ryanwindsor.liberal.ca/
David BuschConservative Partyhttps://www.davidbusch.ca/
Sabina SinghNDPhttps://sabinasingh.ndp.ca/
Elizabeth May (Incumbent)Green Party (Leader)https://elizabethmay.ca/
Ron BrodaPPChttps://www.broda2019ppc.ca/
Victoria
Nikki MacdonaldLiberal Partyhttps://nikkimacdonald.liberal.ca/
Richard CaronConservative Party https://www.conservativevictoria.ca
Laurel CollinsNDPhttps://laurelcollins.ndp.ca/
Racelle KooyGreen Partyhttps://www.racellekooy.com/
Alyson CulbertPPChttp://www.victoriappc.ca/candidate
Jordan ReichertAnimal Protection Partyhttps://www.animalprotectionparty.ca/election-2019/
Keith RosenbergVeterans Coalition Partyhttps://keithrosenberg.ca
David ShebibIndependent